Everest Academy Board, Faculty & Staff

Board of Trustees / Voting Members

Unknown

Dr. Peter Diamond
Chair, Board of Trustees

 

Amy Scoville

Mrs. Amy Scoville
Secretary, Board of Trustees

Mary Beth

Dr. Mary Beth Sutkowski
Vice-Chair, Board of Trustees

Ed Bleka

Mr. Edward Bleka, Jr. 
Treasurer, Board of Trustees

Mr. Sebastian Abbinanti
Ms. Joann Jackson
Fr. Brett Taira, LC

Mr. Umberto Brizuela
Mr. Martin Jaszczuk
 

Mr. John DeRoche
Mr. Jorge Ramirez

Advisors/Non-Voting Members

Fr. Thomas Koys, MA,STL
Mrs. Margaret Richardson

Administration & Faculty

As a Roman Catholic school of academic excellence, Everest Academy has an outstanding team of teachers who view their work as a vocation and mission, not just as a job.

Administration

 

Deroche Mrs. Mary59

 

 

 



Principal: Mrs. Mary DeRoche

 

1202243

Chaplain: Fr. Jason Huynh, LC

 

 

 

 



Vice Principal of Lower School:
Ms. Molly Maher

 

johnson2019

 

 

 



Vice Principal of Middle School:
Mrs. Melissa Johnson

 

Business Office

 

Barbara Fugiel

 

Debbie Arenberg

Debbie Arenberg

 

 








Advancement Director:
Mrs. Sue Zabilka

 

 


Administrative Assistant:
Mrs. Barbara Sweeney

 

Maintenance

 

1202034

Mr. Jan Witowski

Pre-K Program

 

00196

Pre-K3 Teacher: Ms. Kris Biegel


beige

Pre-K3 Aide: Ms. Catherine Predki

00215

Pre-K4 Teacher: Ms. Kelsey Bischoff

 

1201599

Pre-K4 Aide: Mrs. Joanna Bleka

 

Pre-K4 Aide: Mrs. Natalie Naglak

 

Lower School (K-5)

Mrs. Lambert

Kindergarten: Mrs. Susie Lambert

 

 

Ms. Diamond

1st Grade: Ms. Gabriela Diamond

 

1201631

2nd Grade: Ms. Stephanie DeRoche

 

 

Mrs. Rajkovich

2nd Grade: Mrs. Renee Rajkovich

 

Ms. Kitzhaber

3rd Grade: Ms. Veronica Kitzhaber

 

Ms. Kitzhaber

4th Grade: Mrs. Theresa Cataniag

 

Ms. Walsh

5th Grade: Mrs. Diana Walsh

 

1202522

Spanish: PreK3 - 3rd Grade: Mrs. Silvia Greska

 

Spanish: 4th Grade: Mrs. Julie Munoz

 

Spanish: 5th Grade: Ms. Catherine Swanson

Middle School (6-8)

6th Grade Homeroom
MS Science & 6th Grade Spanish
Ms. Catherine Swanson

 

Ms. DeRoche

7th Grade Homeroom
MS History
Ms. Nicole DeRoche

 

Ms. McGill

8th Grade Homeroom
MS Math
Ms. Elise McGill

 

Ms. Hamilton

6th & 7th Grade Girls Catholic Formation
Mrs. Candy Hamilton

 

Fr. Doyle

MS Boys Catholic Formation & 6th Grade Language Arts
7th & 8th Grade Spanish
Fr. John Doyle, L.C.

 

johnson2019

7th Grade MS Language Arts
Mrs. Melissa Johnson
 

Ms. Coronado

8th Grade Language Arts
Ms. Emily Coronado

Art, Music & PE

 

Gath Mr. Bob82

Physical Education & Athletic Director: PreK3 - 8th Grade: Mr. Robert Gath

 

Ms. Coronado

Art: Kindergarten - 8th Grade: Ms. Emily Coronado

 

Music: PreK3 - 8th Grade: Mr. Greg Landowski