Staff & Faculty

Everest Academy Administration & Faculty

As a Roman Catholic school of academic excellence, Everest Academy has an outstanding team of teachers who view their work as a vocation and mission, not just as a job.

Administration

Broncato Mrs. Lori43

Principal: Mrs. Lori Broncato

Huynh Fr. Jason102

Chaplain: Fr. Jason Huynh, LC

Maher Ms. Molly164

Dean of Students: Ms. Molly Maher

Yep Mrs. Renee294

Marketing & Advancement Director: Mrs. Renee Yep

Seubert Miss Heidi249

Director of Formation: Ms. Heidi Seubert

Klimowski Mrs. Donna124

Receptionist: Mrs. Donna Klimowski

Sweeney Mrs. Barbara260

Administrative Assistant to the Principal: Mrs. Barbara Sweeney

Lambert Mrs. Susan143

Events & Afterschool Activities Coordinator: Mrs. Susie Lambert

Pre-Kindergarten Program

Jones Mrs. Terry107

Pre-K3 Teacher: Mrs. Theresa Jones

Korte Mrs. Clare130

Pre-K3 Assistant: Mrs. Clare Korte

Arenberg Mrs. Debbie12

Pre-K3 Assistant: Mrs. Debbie Arenberg

Debiase Mrs. Mary Ann57

Pre-K4 Teacher: Mrs. Mary Ann DeBiase

Batchelor Mrs. Aimee25

Pre-K4 Assistant: Aimee Batchelor

 

Kay Ms. Rose116

Pre-K4 Teacher: Mrs. Rose Kay

Hamilton Mrs. Candy93

Pre-K4 Assistant: Mrs. Candy Hamilton

Lower School (K-5)

Mammosser Ms. Katie165

Kindergarten: Ms. Katie Mammosser

Lukancic Ms. Kari160

1st Grade: Ms. Kari Lukancic

Leffelman Ms. Jaclyn149

1st Grade: Ms. Jacklyn Leffelman

Deroche Ms. Stephanie61

2nd Grade: Ms. Stephanie DeRoche

Rajkovich Mrs. Renee220

2nd Grade: Mrs. Renee Rajkovich

Gloede Mrs. Audeen84

3rd Grade: Mrs. Audeen Gloede

Miller Mrs. Karen177

3rd Grade: Mrs. Karen Miller

Bozzi Mrs. Pamela38

4th Grade: Mrs. Pam Bozzi

Gorczyca Ms. Joanna86

4th Grade: Mrs. Joanna Bleka

Deroche Ms. Nicole60

5th Grade: Ms. Nicole DeRoche

Middle School (6-8)

Schneider Mrs. Haleigh245

6th Grade Homeroom
Math & 6th Grade Social Studies: Ms. Haleigh Schneider

Johnson Mrs. Melissa106

7th Grade Homeroom
Language Arts: Mrs. Melissa Johnson

Predny Mr. Jon215

8th Grade Homeroom
Science & 7th/8th Grade Social Studies:
Mr. Jon Predny

Deroche Mrs. Mary59

8th Grade Catholic Formation Instructor: Mrs. Mary DeRoche

Specials (Art, Music, PE, Spanish & Formation)

Wadsworth Ms. April276

Art: Ms. April Wadsworth

Bender Fr. John31

Assistant Chaplain: Fr. John Bender, LC

Seubert Miss Heidi249

Formation Instructor: Ms. Heidi Seubert

Kurtz Mrs. Linda140

Music: Mrs. Linda Kurtz

Gath Mr. Bob82

Physical Education & Athletic Director: Mr. Robert Gath

Barajas Ms. Edith23

Spanish: Ms. Edith Barajas 

picture unavailable

Spanish: Ms. Silvia Greska

Extended Care Coordinator:

Alviani Sr. Jimene10

Sister Jimene Alviani