EA Board, Faculty & Staff

Everest Academy Board of Directors

Fr. Daniel Brandenburg, L.C. Interim Chair of the Board of Directors of Everest Academy

Mr. Jorge Ramirez, Vice-Chair

Mrs. Amy Scoville, Secretary

Mr. Jim Beecher, Treasurer

 

Mr. Ed Bleka, Jr.

Mr. Umberto Brizuela

Mr. John DeRoche

Fr. Steven Liscinsky, L.C.

Fr. Brett Taira, L.C.

Mrs. Sue Zabilka

 

Advisory Board Members:

Fr. Thomas Koys

Mary Beth Sutkowski

Everest Academy Administration & Faculty

As a Roman Catholic school of academic excellence, Everest Academy has an outstanding team of teachers who view their work as a vocation and mission, not just as a job.

Administration

 

1202243

Chaplain: Fr. Jason Huynh, LC

1201597

Dean of Students: Ms. Molly Maher

1201583

Marketing & Advancement Director: Mrs. Renee Yep

 

 

 

Business Manager: 

 

Receptionist: 

1202440

Administrative Assistant to the Principal: Mrs. Barbara Sweeney

1201385

Events & Afterschool Activities Coordinator: Mrs. Susie Lambert

Maintenance

1202034

Maintenance: Mr. Jan Witowski

Pre-Kindergarten Program

 

1202500

Pre-K3 Teacher: Aimee Batchelor

 

1201612

Pre-K4 Teacher: Mrs. Rose Kay

1201332

Pre-K4 Assistant: Mrs. Candy Hamilton

Lower School (K-5)

1202635

Kindergarten: Ms. Jennifer Perecich

1202668

Kindergarten: Ms. Brittney O'Grady

1202013

1st Grade: Mrs. Renee Rajkovich

1201631

2nd Grade: Ms. Stephanie DeRoche

1201756

2nd Grade: Mrs. Karen Miller

1201630

3rd Grade: Mrs. Audeen Gloede

1201752

4th Grade: Mrs. Pam Bozzi

1201599

4th Grade: Mrs. Joanna Bleka

1201621

5th Grade: Ms. Nicole DeRoche

 

Middle School (6-8)

 

6th Grade Homeroom
MS Math & 6th Grade Catholic Formation
 

 

1202634

7th Grade Homeroom
MS Science & Girls 7th Grade Catholic Formation
Ms. Elise McGill

 

7th Grade Homeroom
MS Social Studies & Boys 7th Grade Catholic Formation


 

1202166

8th Grade Homeroom
MS Language Arts
Mrs. Melissa Johnson
 

1202301

8th Grade Catholic Formation Instructor
Mrs. Mary DeRoche

Specials (Art, Music, PE, Spanish & Formation)

1202049

Art: Ms. April Wadsworth

1202309

Music: Mrs. Linda Kurtz

Gath Mr. Bob82

Physical Education & Athletic Director: Mr. Robert Gath

1202667 

Spanish: Ms. Jillian Bugos

1202522

Spanish: Ms. Silvia Greska